Raffle Results

Congratulations to all our lucky winners!

Raffle #96 (Autumn Raffle)

Major Prize Winners:
Drawn Tuesday 29 June 2021
1st Prize: I. Robb, NSW (167440)
2nd Prize: D. McInnes, NSW (157734)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: J. Bennett, NSW (28390) 

Early Bird Winners:
Drawn Thursday 10 June 2021
L. Denman, ACT (159267)
S. Dyason, QLD (167679)
S. Hobson, NSW (36581)
M. Willoughby, VIC (187081)

Raffle #95 (Summer Raffle)

Major Prize Winners:
Drawn Wednesday 31 March 2021
1st Prize: W. Chugg, TAS (53934)
2nd Prize: M. Gilby, NSW (107315)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: V. Bawden, VIC (43002) 

Early Bird Winners:
Drawn Thursday 11 March 2021
P. Babarovich, QLD (140000)
D. Barnes, NSW (24314)
M. Clancy, VIC (170261)
C. Taylor, ACT (110181)

Raffle #94 (Christmas Raffle)

Major Prize Winners:
Drawn Wednesday 23 December 2020
1st Prize: D. Pepyat, VIC (1814)
2nd Prize: E. Boyle, VIC (87000)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: L. Ellis, NSW (73543)

Early Bird Winners: 
Drawn Thursday 3 December 2020
V. Davies, NSW (13264)
C. Hayes, VIC (95342)
G. Sippel, QLD (37505)
S. Thomas, VIC (76747)

Raffle #93 (Spring Raffle)

Major Prize Winners:
Drawn Thursday 24 September 2020
1st Prize: A. Langham, TAS (249739)
2nd Prize: L. Parsley, TAS (250915)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: C. Marum, VIC (45307)

Early Bird Winners: 
Drawn Friday 4 September 2020
V. Garrett, QLD (36440)
I. Hatfield, QLD (14498)
R. Passlow, VIC (37985)
F. Robinson, NSW (238606)

Raffle #92 (Autumn Raffle)


Major Prize Winners:
Drawn Thursday 25 June 2020
1st Prize: K. Griffiths, QLD (83468)
2nd Prize: A. McPhie, VIC (278493)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: G. Attrill, TAS (89374)

Early Bird Winners: 
Drawn Friday 5 June 2020
H. Day, NSW (50582)
G. Nancarrow, QLD (90873)
R. Stewart, NSW (285349)
P. Welch, QLD (251529)

Raffle #91 (Summer Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 26 March 2020
1st Prize: M. Dickinson, VIC (20565)
2nd Prize: J. Barnes, VIC (138411)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: K. McPaul, QLD (78598) 

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Friday 6 March 2020
C. Bate, QLD (44501)
N. Galic, NSW (22377)
R. James, TAS (17777)
M. Morris, NSW (84135)

Raffle #90 (Christmas Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 19 December 2019
1st Prize: A. Stainer, QLD (166699)
2nd Prize: M. Hale, VIC (58349)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: S. Davidson, VIC (108196) 

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Friday 6 December 2019
B. Deavin, TAS (97278)
D. Flint, QLD (78340)
G. Nahrung, QLD (268243)
M. Ward, NSW (62707)

Raffle #89 (Spring Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 26 September 2019
1st Prize: B. Baker, VIC (170645)
2nd Prize: R. Brogan, QLD (85633)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: B. Allen, NSW (89437)

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 5 September 2019
K. Bruce, NSW (35656)
J. Hall, NSW (39738)
E. Paltram, NSW (290115)
L. Unsworth, NSW (88224)

Raffle #88 (Autumn Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 27 June 2019
1st Prize: R. Bray, VIC (195266)
2nd Prize: L. Porter, VIC (295766)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: A. Adcock, VIC (135842) 

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 6 June 2019
J. Montgomery, NSW (146952)
I. Matthews, NSW (297266) 
H. Garnsey, NSW (130352) 
J. Finegan, NSW (297774)

Raffle #87 (Summer Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 28 March 2019
1st Prize: F. Barry, Qld (43287)
2nd Prize: R. Garaty, NSW (33011)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: D. Gallen, NSW (154744)

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 7 March 2019
I. Cork, NSW (132268)
G. Flood, Tas (134575)
A. Fraser, Tas (128216)
T. Wilson, NSW (96136)

 

Raffle #86 (Christmas Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 20 December 2018
1st Prize: M. McVilly, Tas (11408)
2nd Prize: D. Davies, NSW (19548)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: T. Nelson, Qld (156401)

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 6 December 2018
R. Saming, Qld (14097)
H. Mujanic, Vic (386428)
E. Ladbrook, Qld (91114)
J. Carr, TAS (89052)

Raffle #85 (Autumn Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 28 June 2018
1st Prize: Pauline Green, ACT (141581)
2nd Prize: Hywel Morgan, Vic (20705)

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 7 June 2018
M. Thompson, ACT (54936)
J. Lofberg, NSW (21695)
R. Harris, Tas (175305)
M. McGuirk, Vic (45198)
Incentive Winner: Christine Donoghue

Raffle #84 (Summer Raffle)

Major Prize Winners
Drawn Thursday 29 March 2018
1st Prize: G. Kladis, Vic (131826)
2nd Prize: S. Munro, NSW (288111)
Regular Raffle Club Winner: P. Sebben (211485)

Early Bird Winners
Drawn Thursday 8 March 2018
D. McTaggart (86578)
R. Packer (239203)
C. Sattolo (23614)
J. Sharrock (108488)